Chilton, WI 53014
CHS Athletics
530 W Main St  (920) 849-2358
Corey Behnke
CMS/CHS Activities Director
behnkec@chilton.k12.wi.us
(920) 849-8109  or ext. 4319
CHAMPIONSHIPS
1996 D2 Girls Cross Country
1992 D2 Girls Basketball
1986 Class B Boys Basketball
1969 Football "Undefeated, Untied, Unscored Upon"
1998 Div 3 Wrestling State Runner Up

CHS Athletic Forms

CHS Athletics

District Challenge Course

The following are the Consent, Release of Liability, Assumption of Risk, and Indemity Agreement for the District Challenge Course which includes the Ropes Course (both high and low elements) and the rock climbing walls.

Open Gym Usage

Usage and expectations of our Sunday & Wednesday night open gyms.
  1. Attendance will be taken each evening
  2. Chilton High School Alumns are welcome
  3. Residents and alumns may bring a guest (one guest per resident/alumn)
  4. Signage is posted on gym doors indicating that this activity is for Chilton residents
  5. MS Students play in the Freshmen gym with adult supervision......adults in the varsity gym. If the crowd gets large, the large gym will be utilized for two games.
  6. If non-residents, non-alumns attend that have no connection to Chilton (and are not a "guest") Mr. Stuebbe will forward the name(s) of these individuals to Ty. Ty will request that the AD call the individual the following day and reinforce our policy on attendance limited to residents, alumni, or their guests.

CHS Athletic Coaches

  HS Sport Coaches   updated as of August 7, 2018
  Baseball Dan Criter Brady Callahan  
weblink Basketball, Boys Corey Behnke John Pauly
Ray Mlada
Danny Mallmann
 weblink.png Basketball, Girls Tom Molitor Jessica Schwarz Lee Bartel
  Cross Country Rocky Gozdziewski Jane Schmitz  
weblink.png Football Michael Arendt

Corey Behnke
Tim Kolbe
Jim Delebreau
Jeremy Mueller

Patrick Barany
Steve Bartel
Greg Sromek
  Golf Kelly Moehn Danny Mallmann  
  Softball Bob Broeckel Ashley Juckem Hayden Vollmer
weblink.png Swimming, Boys Laura Schulz (Swim)
Jim Bruckner (Dive)
  (co-op with Brillion and Valders)
weblink.png Swimming, Girls Tracy Puyleart
Jake Risse
  (co-op with Brillion and Valders)
  Track, Boys Matt Wehde Tracy Bartels  
  Track, Girls Rocky Gozdziewski Mary Kay Jannette  
  Volleyball Leah Cisler Samantha Meyers Michelle Brickl
  Wrestling Gerald Hoerth Mike Brocker  
  • Home
  • Schools
  • more CHS
  • Athletics
  • Boys Basketball - 2013 Summer Schedule
May182013

Boys Basketball - 2013 Summer Schedule

Information
First published on 18 May 2013 Posted in CHS Athletics

Basketball Camps

  • Grades 1-4.  June 10-13, 12:45 - 1:45.  Sign-up is done through the Chilton Summer School sign-up.  FREE   CHS
  • Grades 5-9.  June 10-13, 2:00 - 4:00.  Sign-up is done through the Chilton Summer School sign-up.  FREE   CHS

High School Contact Days - June 10-13, 4:00 - 6:00.   CHS

June 14 Coach Juckem / UW-Oshkosh Basketball Camp at CHS

  • 9:00 - 11:00am - all incoming 9-12
  • 11:00 - 1:00 - all incoming 5-8
  • 2:00 - 3:30 - Varsity

CBC Open Gyms

  • Grades 9 - 12, June 18, 20, 25, 27 July 2, 9, 11, 16, 18 5:30 - 7:00
  • Grades 5-8 – TBD (Either Tuesday or Thursday nights from 7:00 – 8:30)

Freshmen Tournament - June 7 @ Lawrence University - Time TBA

JV Summer League - July 14, 21, 28 @ Brillion High School - Time TBA

Varsity Tournaments - June 22, 23 @ Riverview Middle School in Kaukauna

June 28, 29 @ UW-Oshkosh

July 19-21 @ Plymouth

Print Email

Powerschool Icon Schoology Icon Facebook Icon Youtube Icon